UPCOMING EVENTS





SEP 28-30 | WORKSHOP Mapping Artos, Lausanne

OCT 01-10 | ANIMATOU FESTIVAL | Experimental short movie “APOPTOSE”| Studio TELOMERES, Geneva

NOV 06-15 | GIFF Festival | Exhibition “Beyond” interactive video installation with Fabrice Starzinskas | Studio TELOMERES, Theatre Pitoëff, Geneva

DEC 11 & 12 | Lancy Lumière Festival | “ASTRAL” Performance with the contemporary dancer Alessia Sacco Casadei & TUNGUSKA, Petit-Lancy




EXHIBITION




2019 | Collectif ATRAP with Robin Kowalewsky GER) Immersive installation “El Collecionista” | Ressources Urbaines, Geneva 

2019 | Grob Gallery with Maxime Le Meillour, during AVV (Art en Vieille Ville) «Pilule N°5 Menstrual ink» | Geneva

2019 | BIG – Biennale Interstellaire des espaces d’art de Genève | «Microdistrooo» | Geneva

2019 | SPIELACT festival | espace hit with the designer Laure Gremion «3001» | Geneva

2019 | LaVallée de l’image with the muralist Robin Kowalewsky «La Procesion» | Brussels

2019 | Urban Art Hall with Robin Kowalewsky «La Selva» | Berlin


2018 | HEK – Haus der elektronischen Künste with the digital artist Fabrice Starzinskas during «Oslo Night» | Basel

2018 | Flux Laboratory with Fabrice Starzinskas «Apoptose» | Geneva

2018 | Bateau Genève



2016 | Théâtre de l’Orangerie «Le Bal» | Geneva

2013 | Les Atelier d’arts et de design “Versus” | Geneva





SELECTED PERFORMANCES




2020 | CityColor I. | Architectural mapping with the illustrator Alice Izzo, Place des Grottes, Geneva

2020 | CityColor II. | Architectural mapping with the illustrator Popy Matigot, Mur des Réformateurs, Geneva

2020 | CityColor III. | Architectural mapping with the illustrator Isabelle Von Marlon, Place des Volontaires, Geneva

2020 | MAMCO – contemporary Art Museum | AV Live with Christophe for the Swiss painter Olivier Mosset exhibition | Geneva


2019 | Volkswagen Arena | Live AV with STAVROZ (BE) & O/Y & Luca Musto | Istanbul

2019 | Kraftwerk | Contemporary Dance from Marine Besnard compagny “2038 Female Frequency” | Zurich

2019 | Knockdown Center | Down Tampo for Souq festival | NYC

2019 | New Morning | Jazz music for Viken Arman | Paris

2019-18-17 | Time Warp | Electronic music for Marco Carola | Mannheim

2019-18-17 | Lethargy festival | for Polo & Pan | Rote Fabric | Zurich

2019-18 | Sea You festival | for Sven Väth | Freiburg in Breisgau


2018 | MAPP_MTL | Numeric art festival | Montreal

2018 | Zoo Usine | Electronic Music for Levon Vincent | Geneva

2018-17 | Castrum festival | for Yør Kultura | Yverdon-les-bains


2017 | Montreux Jazz festival | for Laurent Garnier | Montreux

2017 | Antigel festival | Sicli for the Young Gods | Geneva

2017 | KIKK festival | for Monolithe Noir | Namur

2017 | La Sucrière | during CINE-MADE festival for Scuba | Lyon


2015 | YOYO Palais de Tokyo | for Underground Resistance | Paris

2015 | Greenwood Hotel | for Magda | Sydney



TALK



2017 | HUBweek Festival | «Utopia Digital Technology» with Fabrice Starzinskas and François Moncarey | Boston, USA

2017 | Swiss Digital Market | during Geneva International Film Festival (GIFF) with Fabrice Starzinskas | Geneva


2015 | Project Pixel | Federation Square | Melbourne


2012 | M4MUSIC | «visual on stage» with Modeselektor & PFADFINDEREI | Zurich





WORKSHOP



2020 | SUP de Création | Madmapper | Paris

2020 | ARTOS Art de Scène | Modul8 & Madmapper |La Grange de Dorigny, Lausanne

2020-19-18 | Bureau Culturel | Modul8 & Madmapper | Geneva


2019 | EPAC – comics school | Mapping on the building of Arbaz | Saxon


2017 | Villa Bernasconi | Drawings animation projection with children during Antigel Festival | Grand-Lancy

2017 | Bibliothèque des Paquis | Modul8 & Madmapper with children & adults | Geneva